The Vietnam Veterans Memorial - West Virginia


Last Name First and Middle Rank Branch City, Town or Country

ABRAHAM ARLEY GEORGE PFC Marine Corps MADISON

ACORD EWELL EDGEL SSG Army LESTER

ADAMS DARRIUS WAYNE CPL Army IVYDALE

ADAMS EDWARD CODY SWF2 Navy PENNSBORO

ADAMS JAMES CLARENCE 1LT Army MARTINSBURG

ADKINS BOBBY RAY SGT Army MUD

ADKINS KENNETH DALE SGT Air Force HUNTINGTON

ADKINS MARVIN JARRELL PR2 Navy MALLORY

AGAR ROBERT LEE CPL Marine Corps NEW MARTINSVILLE

ALBRIGHT JOHN SCOTT II CPT Air Force HUNTINGTON

ALBRIGHT TERRY ROBERT SP4 Army LORADO

ALKIRE THEODORE A JR SGT Army RIDGELEY

ALTIZER ALBERT HAROLD CPL Army SQUIRE

AMICK FREDDY L SP4 Army LEIVASY

AMOS WILLIAM LEE SP4 Army CULLODEN

ANDERS CHARLIE SP4 Army LECKIE

ANDERSON CHARLES E JR CPL Marine Corps WHEELING

ANGLIN ROBERT LEE SP4 Army ARISTA

ANKROM EVERETT LEE SP4 Army PENNSBORO

ANTOLINI JAMES VINCENT SGT Army NORTON

ARBOGAST RANDALL SP4 Army VALLEY HEAD

ARMENTROUT RAYMOND LEE SSG Army WESTON
ARMES BOBBY WAYNE CPL Army SOPHIA

ARTHUR RICHARD THORNTON PFC Army ONA

ASHLEY FRANKLIN D II SP4 Army AMMA

ASTON LYLE GLENN SP4 Army GLEN EASTON

AUSTIN JOSEPH CLAIR COL Air Force MOUNDSVILLE

AUXIER JERRY EDWARD SSG Army DIXIE

AYERS JOHNNIE MARVIN SP5 Army ELKVIEW

BALCOE CHARLES WALTER DEW SP4 Army WELCH

BALL JOHN ROBERT 1LT Army CHARLESTON

BALL ROSCOE WILLET JR SP4 Army CHARLESTON

BANNISTER HOWARD WILLIAM BMC Navy DELBARTON

BARKER KENNETH MONROE SGT Army CHARLESTON

BARRETT CHARLES ARTHUR II 1LT Army GLENVILLE

BAYS PAUL EUGENE PFC Army ROSEMONT

BEAVERS FRANK ARVIS SP5 Army NEWHALL

BELCHER TED SGT Army LYNCO

BENNETT DOUGLAS ALVIN SP5 Army BECKLEY

BENNETT THOMAS WILLIAM CPL Army MORGANTOWN

BERRY JAMES GRAYSON SP4 Army BARBOURSVILLE

BERRY RONALD LEE PFC Army RAINELLE

BESS CHARLES RAY SP4 Army CHARLESTON

BETHEL JAMES WALTER SSG Army MCDOWELL
BIAS CLIFFORD SSG Army HUNTINGTON

BIGGS EARL ROGER SGM Army MATHENY

BINION CURTIS ESTILL 1LT Army CHARLESTON

BISE ROGER ALLEN SP4 Army MORGANTOWN

BLACKWELL WILLIAM ALLEN PFC Army BLUEFIELD

BLAKE TIMOTHY MORGAN 2LT Army CHARLESTON

BLANKENSHIP CLAYTON MITCH AO2 Navy FAYETTEVILLE

BLANKENSHIP DENCIL RAY SFC Army PANTHER

BLANKENSHIP JACKIE LEE CPL Marine Corps BLUEFIELD

BLEIGH ALFRED HARLEN JR SGT Army SUTTON

BOARD STEPHEN DOUGLAS SSG Army BELLE

BOBLETT MACK CLIFFORD MSGT Air Force STANAFORD

BOGGS CHARLES EDWARD PFC Marine Corps CHARLESTON

BOGGS ROBERT SIDNEY CPL Army FRANKFORD

BOLEN JACKIE EVERRETT JR SP4 Army URY

BORSAY PETER SAMUEL PFC Army MORGANTOWN

BOSLEY JAMES GILBERT WO Army NEW CREEK

BOWARD KENNETH WILLIAM PFC Marine Corps MARTINSBURG

BOWEN JOHN JR SFC Army HOLDEN

BOWYER REX ALLAN SP4 Army RICHWOOD

BOYER WAYNE DOUGLAS CPL Army SHEPHERDSTOWN

BRADY JOSEPH MARTIN PFC Army WESTON
BRAGG RAYMOND DALE CPL Marine Corps STANFORD

BREEDLOVE RODNEY ALLEN LCPL Marine Corps ALKOL

BROOKS JAMES HARRISON JR SFC Army ITMANN

BROOKS THOMAS JOSEPH LCPL Marine Corps WEIRTON

BROWN EARL FREDERICK SSG Army WESTON

BROWN EDWARD WALLACE JR SFC Army CHARLESTON

BROWN HARON LEE II 1LT Army HUNTINGTON

BROWN RONALD LEE SP4 Army BOOTH

BROWN WENDELL LEE CPT Air Force KEYSER

BROWNING GEORGE EDWARD CPL Army HARTS

BRUMBAUGH JOHN LOUIS JR PFC Marine Corps MARTINSBURG

BRUNO ROGER LEE SGT Army BECKLEY

BRYANT RICHARD WAYNE PFC Army SOPHIA

BUNNER LESTER EARL SFC Army PARKERSBURG

BURDETTE CLIFFORD GERALD LCPL Marine Corps HURRICANE

BURDETTE JAMES RONALD LCPL Marine Corps ELKVIEW

BURDETTE ROBERT LEE PFC Army POCA

BURGESS GARRY LEE SP4 Army PICKENS

BUTCHER LARRY R SP4 Army PECKS MILL

BYUS ROGER LEE PFC Army WINFIELD

CABELL DARRELL LEE PFC Army FOSTER

CAIN PORTER RAY SGT Army PARKERSBURG
CAMPBELL WILLIAM HENRY CPT Air Force PIEDMONT

CANTERBURY MARVIN DEWAYNE SP4 Army CLENDENIN

CARDEN ALBERT PARKER CPT Army MORGANTOWN

CARPER EDDIE DEAN SP4 Army BLUEFIELD

CARR WILLIAM LEE JR LCPL Marine Corps FLEMINGTON

CARROLL KENNETH AUTRY BM2 Navy OHLEY

CARSON DAVID RICKEY SP4 Army LESAGE

CARWITHEN ALBERT MORGAN SGT Army CHARLESTON

CASHDOLLAR GLENN FRANCIS SSG Army REYNOLDSVILLE

CASTLE ROGER ALLEN CPL Marine Corps LONGACRE

CAVINS SAMUEL McARTHUR CPL Marine Corps CENTRAL STATION

CHACALOS GEORGE MANUAL PFC Marine Corps WHEELING

CHAPMAN BILLY GENE SP4 Army MOUNT HOPE

CHAPMAN HENRY LEE SSG Army HUNTINGTON

CHARNOPLOSKY JOHN ANDREW SGT Army FAIRMONT

CHATTIN AL JUNIOUS PFC Army HEMPHILL

CHESS LLOYD ALLEN CPL Army COWEN

CHILDERS ROGER DALE AN Navy BARBOURSVILLE

CHRISTIAN TED HOWARD 2LT Marine Corps GAULEY BRIDGE

CHRISTIAN THOMAS BARRY LCPL Marine Corps BLUEFIELD

CLARK ROBERT ARTHUR SGT Army MANNINGTON

CLARK ROY EDWARD CPL Army CULLODEN
COBB EARL RUSSELL PFC Army QUINCY

COFFMAN FREDDIE LEE PFC Army HARDY

COLE ROGER DALE PFC Army MARTINSBURG

COLEMAN THOMAS KEITH PFC Marine Corps BIG CHIMNEY

COLLINS CLAYTON PFC Army PECKS MILL

COLLINS ROBERT ORVILLE SGT Army ESKDALE

COLLINS RODNEY RAY PFC Army CHESTER

COMPTON LORN DAVID SP4 Army SQUIRE

CONN FRANKLIN L PFC Army AMHERSTDALE

CONNER DAVID LELAND CPL Marine Corps WHEELING

CONNOR JAMES KENNETH SSGT Air Force PRINCETON

COOK DAVID SAMUEL PFC Marine Corps OCEANA

COOL MARK DOUGLAS CPL Marine Corps COLLIERS

COOPER MICHAEL LINN LCPL Marine Corps CHESAPEAKE

COOPER ROGER EDWARD LCPL Marine Corps BERKLEY

CORDER JAMES RUSSELL PFC Marine Corps WOLF SUMMIT

CORK CLIFFORD MARKWOOD PFC Marine Corps CLARKSBURG

COX EARNEST LEE SSG Army MONTGOMERY

COX JAMES BLAINE CPL Marine Corps WASHINGTON

CRABTREE VARISE HELTON JR SP5 Army WAR

CRAFT CLAYTON ANDREW PFC Marine Corps ELKVIEW

CRAFT JOSEPH RODNEY LCPL Marine Corps BEECH BOTTOM
CRAFT WILLIAM EDWARD SFC Army HUNTINGTON

CRAIG ROGER GENE SP4 Army CLEAR FORK

CREWS JOHN W JR SGT Army LERONA

CRIGGER RELL JR CPL Army WILLIAMSON

CRONIN WILLIAM BERNARD LTC Army FAIRMONT

CROSE JAMES CHARLES CPL Army ASHFORD

CROSIER CARL ROGER CPL Army WAITEVILLE

CROTHERS HOWARD ROBERT 1LT Army NEW MARTINSVILLE

CROW JESSIE FRANKLIN PFC Army ALVON

CUMMINGS LONZO SILAS PFC Marine Corps RED HOUSE

CURD RICHARD LOWELL CPL Army RAINELLE

CURRENCE EVERETT AUSTIN PFC Marine Corps ROCK CAVE

CURRY KEITH ROYAL WILSON CDR Navy SALEM

CURTIS CHARLES C PFC Marine Corps AMHERST

CUSTER GEORGE PAUL LCPL Marine Corps WHEELING

DAILEY LARRY EUGENE SP4 Army VIENNA

DAILEY PAUL MARION CPL Army PARKERSBURG

DALTON MAJOR ROY JR SP4 Army MORGANTOWN

DANEHART EDWIN RUSSELL LCPL Marine Corps ELM GROVE

DAVEY GLEN VINCENT SGT Army JUNCTION

DAVIS JOHN MICHAEL PFC Army SAXON

DAVIS WILLIAM THOMAS PFC Marine Corps CRAB ORCHARD
DAWSON DANNY LEE PFC Army CHARLESTON

DAWSON EUGENE SGT Army BENTREE

DAWSON HAROLD CARL JR SP4 Army WELLSBURG

DEAN JAMES HOWARD SP4 Army HUNTINGTON

DEAN RONALD PHILIP PFC Marine Corps BUCKHANNON

DEAN THOMAS WILLIAM SSG Army FRAMETOWN

DELY WILLIAM CPL Marine Corps SELBYVILLE

DENNEY WILLIAM HERMAN JR CPT Army MOOREFIELD

DICKENS JACKIE LEE CPT Air Force DANVILLE

DILLOW JERRY WAYNE SP4 Army CHARLES TOWN

DODD DANNY JOE CPL Army ST ALBANS

DOLIN DANNY JOSEPH PFC Marine Corps LAKE

DOTY JAMES MARSHALL PVT Marine Corps PARKERSBURG

DOTY LOYAL BARON RM1 Navy MOUNDSVILLE

DROWN SAMUEL ROBERT CPL Marine Corps PRICHARD

DUNCAN JAMES EDWARD SFC Army POINT PLEASANT

DUNFORD DAVID WILLIAM SP4 Army NEW RICHMOND

DUNITHAN THOMAS LAWRENCE SGT Army ELK GARDEN

DUNLAP DARRELL EDWARD PFC Marine Corps MADISON

DUPLAGA JOHN STANLEY SN Navy WHEELING

DUPONT ERNEST THOMAS PFC Army MASONTOWN

DURBIN ROBERT VERNON CPL Army WELLSBURG
   
NEXT